wmssfm.com

 

2019-20 SPORTS BROADCASTS

            BASKETBALL

Tue Dec 10 Middletown boys at Steel-High 7:20pm

Fri Dec 13 East Pennsboro girls at Middletown  7:20pm

Tue Dec 17 Middletown boys at Camp Hill 7:20pm

Wed Dec 18 Middletown boys at Bishop McDevitt 7:20pm

Fri Dec 20 Trinity boys at Middletown 7:20pm

Fri Dec 27 Lampeter-Strasburg boys at Middletown 7:20pm

Sat Dec 28 Middletown boys vs. Elizabethtown  12:50pm

Mon Dec 30 Middletown girls at Northern 6:50pm

Thur Jan 2, 2020  Wrestling Lower Dauphin at Middletown 7pm

Fri Jan 3, 2020 West Perry girls at Middletown 6:50pm

Thur Jan 9 Wrestling Milton Hershey at Middletown 7pm

Wed Jan 8 LVC  vs. Hood. 6pm & 8pm (internet)

Fri Jan 10 Middletown boys at Milton Hershey 7:20pm

Sat Jan 11 LVC  vs. Alvernia. 1pm & 3pm (alternate stream)

Tue Jan 14 Steel-High boys at Middletown 7:20pm.

Fri Jan 17 East Pennsboro boys at Middletown 7:20pm

Tue Jan 21 Camp Hill boys at Middletown 7:20pm

Wed Jan 22 LVC vs. Messiah 6pm & 8pm (internet)

Fri Jan 24 Middletown boys at Trinity 7:20pm

Mon Jan 29 Middletown playoff wrestling vs. Camp Hill 6pm

Tue Jan 28 West Perry boys at Middletown 7:20pm

Wed Jan 29 Pequea Valley girls at Middletown 7:20pm

Sat  Feb 1 Middletown boys and girls at Gettysburg 6:00 7:30pm

Wed Jan 29 LVC  vs. Widener 6pm & 8pm (internet)

Tue Feb 4 Middletown at Milton Hershey girls  7:20pm.  

Wed Feb 5 LVC  vs. Lycoming 6pm & 8pm (internet)

Thur Feb 6 Middletown boys at Annville-Cleona 7:20pm

Sat Feb 15 LVC  vs. Stevenson 2pm & 4pm (internet)

Fri Feb 21 District 3 basketball C-D boys at Cedar Crest 6:45pm

Sat Feb 22 LVC  vs. Arcadia 2pm & 4pm (internet)

Mon Feb 24 Trinity vs. Camp Hill boys 8pm

Sat Feb 29 Central Dauphin girls vs. Central York 10:40AM.

Fri Mar 6 Central Dauphin girls vs. Baldwin 6:15pm

Tue Mar 10 playoff basketball: Steel-High girls vs. Old Forge at Shamokin 5:45pm.  

Wed Mar 11 playoff basketball: Trinity boys vs. Riverside at Martz Hall 5:45pm.

 

 

2020 FOOTBALL SEASON

Fri Aug 28 Middletown at Lower Dauphin 6:40pm

Fri Sept 4 Bishop McDevitt at Middletown 6:40pm

Sat Sept 5 LVC at F&M  12:45pm

Fri Sept 11 Line Mountain at Middletown 6:40pm

Sat Sept 12 Lycoming at LVC 12:45pm

Fri Sept 18 Middletown at Newport 6:40pm

Sat Sept 19 LVC at FDU Florham 11:45am

Fri Sept 25 Juniata at Middletown 6:40pm

Sat Sept 26 Wilkes at LVC 11:45am

Sat Oct 3 Steel-High at Middletown (Homecoming) 1:40pm

Sat Oct 3 LVC at Alvernia  12:45pm

Fri Oct 9 Middletown at Camp Hill 6:40pm

Sat Oct 10 LVC at Misericordia 12:45pm

Fri Oct 16 Boiling Springs at Middletown 6:40pm

Sat Oct 17 Delaware Valley at LVC  11:45am

Fri Oct 23 Middletown at Trinity 6:40pm

Sat Oct 24 LVC at King's 12:45pm

Fri Oct 30 Middletown at Big Spring 6:40pm

Sat Oct 31 Widener at LVC  12:45pm

Fri Nov 6/7  District 3 playoffs TBD

Sat Nov 7  -BYE-

Fri Nov 13/14 District 3 playoffs TBD

Sat Nov 14 Albright at LVC 12:45pm

Fri Nov 20/21 District 3 playoffs TBD

WMSS Sponsors



Copyright © 2020 WMSSFM.com. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.



Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.